Search

Filmography

Updated: Jan 15

FULL MOON FILMOGRAPHY The following is the complete filmography of Full Moon and Charles Band. All films listed below with poster art are features that Full Moon has distribution rights to.

1. Mansion of the Doomed 1976

2. Crash! 1977

3. Cinderella 1977

4. End of the World 1977

5. Auditions 1978


6. Fairy Tales 1978


7. Laserblast 1978


8. Tourist Trap 1979


9. The Day Time Ended 1980


10. The Best of Sex and Violence 1981


11. Famous T and A 1982


12 Parasite 1982

13. Filmgore 1983

14 Metalstorm: The Destruction of Jared-Syn 1983 15 Swordkill 1983 16 The Dungeon Master 1984 17 The Alchemist 1984 18 Ghoulies 1985

19. Savage Island 1985


20. Trancers 1985


21 Transmutations 1985

22. White Slave 1985

23. Zone Troopers 1985

24. Breeders 1985

25. Crawlspace 1985

26. Dreamaniac 1986


27 Eliminators 1986 28 From Beyond 1986 29 Ghost Warrior 1986 30 Re-Animator 1986 31 Robot Holocaust 1986 32 TerrorVision 1986 33 Troll 1986

34. Zombiethon 1986


35 Buy and Cell 1987

36. Creepozoids 1987


37 Dolls 1987 38 Enemy Territory 1987 39 Galactic Gigolo 1987

40. Mutant Hunt 1987



41. Necropolis 1987


42 Psychos In Love 1987

43. Slave Girls from Beyond Infinity 1987


44 The Caller 1987 45 The Princess Academy 1987 46 Valet Girls 1987

47. Assault of the Killer Bimbos 1988


48 Catacombs 1988 49 Cellar Dweller 1988 50 Ghost Town 1988 51 Ghoulies II 1988 52 Prison 1988

53a. Pulse Pounders: The Evil Clergyman 1988


53b. Pulse Pounders: Trancers: City of Lost Angels 1988


54. Sorority Babes in the Slimeball Bowl-O-Rama 1988


55 Transformations 1988 56 Vicious Lips 1988 57 Arena 1989

58. Cannibal Women in the Avocado Jungle of Death 1989


59. Cemetery High 1989


60 Deadly Weapon 1989

61. Dr. Alien 1989



62. Intruder 1989


63. Puppetmaster 1989


64. The Occultist 1989


65. Crash and Burn 1990


66. Meridian 1990


67. Robot Jox 1990

68. Shadowzone 1990


69. Dollman 1991


70. Puppet Master II 1991


71. Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge 1991

72. Subspecies 1991


73. The Pit and the Pendulum 1991


74 Trancers II 1991


75. Doctor Mordrid 1992


76. Bad Channels 1992


77. Demonic Toys 1992


78. Netherworld 1992


79. Seedpeople 1992


80. Spellcaster 1992


81. Trancers III 1992


82. Puppet Master 4 1993


83. Arcade 1993


84. Beach Babes from Beyond 1993


85. Bloodstone: Subspecies II 1993


86. Dollman vs. Demonic Toys 1993


87 Primevals 1993

88. Mandroid 1993


89. Prehysteria! 1993


90. Remote 1993

91. Robot Wars 1993


92. Invisible: The Chronicles of Benjamin Knight 1994


93. Lurking Fear 1994

94. Oblivion 1994



95. Beanstalk 1994

96. Bloodlust: Subspecies III 1994


97. Dark Angel: The Ascent 1994


98. Dragonworld 1994 99. Prehysteria! 2 1994

100. Puppet Master 5: The Final Chapter 1994


101. Shrunken Heads 1994


102 Test Tube Teens from the Year 2000 aka "Virgin Hunters" 1994


103. Trancers 4: Jack of Swords 1994


104. Trancers 5: Sudden Deth 1994


105. Castle Freak 1995


106. Huntress: Spirit of the Night 1995


107 Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Chapter 1, Planet of the Dino-Knights 1995 108 Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Chapter 2, the Human Pets 1995 109 Leapin' Leprechauns 1995

110. Magic Island 1995


111 Pet Shop 1995 112 Prehysteria! 3 1995 113 Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Chapter 3, Trapped on Toyworld 1996 114 Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Chapter 6, Last Battle for the Universe 1996 115 Demon in the Bottle 1996

116. Femalien 1996


117. Forbidden Zone 1996


118. Head of the Family 1996


119 Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Chapter 4, Eggs from 70 Million B.C. 1996 120 Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Chapter 5, Journey to the Magic Cavern 1996

121 Magic in the Mirror 1996


122. Oblivion 2: Backlash 1996


123. Petticoat Planet 1996


124 Spellbreaker: Secret of the Leprechauns 1996

125. Virtual Encounters 1996


126. Zarkorr! The Invader 1996


127 Bimbo Movie Bash 1997

128. Hideous! 1997


129 Johnny Mysto: Boy Wizard 1997

130. Lurid Tales 1997


131 Mystery Monsters aka "Goobers!" 1997


132. The Creeps 1997

133 The Exotic House of Wax 1997

134. The Girls of Surrender Cinema 1997


135. Vampire Journals 1997


136 Aliens in the Wild Wild West aka “Timeslingers” 1998


137. Beach Babes 2: Cave Girl Island 1998



138 Clockmaker aka "Timekeeper" 1998

139. Curse of the Puppet Master 1998


140 Femalien II 1998


141. Frankenstein Reborn! 1998

142. Kraa! The Sea Monster 1998


143. Lolida 2000 1998


144. Shrieker 1998


145 Subspecies 4: Bloodstorm 1998


146. Talisman 1998


147 Teen Sorcery 1998

148. The Exotic Time Machine 1998


149. The Secret Kingdom aka "The Tiny Kingdom" 1998


150 The Shrunken City aka "Shandar: The Shrunken City" 1998


151. The Werewolf Reborn! 1998


152 Virtual Encounters 2 1998

153. Retro Puppet Master 1999


154. Alien Arsenal aka “Alien Weapons” 1999


155 Andromina: The Pleasure Planet 1999

156. Auditions from Beyond 1999


157. Blood Dolls 1999


158. Dungeon of Desire 1999



159. Hidden Beauties 1999



160 Hotel Exotica 1999


161. Lip Service 1999


162. Morgana 1999